Multiple Sclerosis Testimonials (Coimbra Protocol)

A forum to discuss the Coimbra Protocol which uses high-dose vitamin D3 to treat multiple sclerosis.

Re: Multiple Sclerosis Testimonials (Coimbra Protocol)

Postby AntonioBR » Wed May 03, 2017 4:47 pm

AntonioBR
Family Elder
 
Posts: 368
Joined: Sat Dec 12, 2015 12:06 pm

Advertisement

Re: Multiple Sclerosis Testimonials (Coimbra Protocol)

Postby AntonioBR » Wed May 03, 2017 4:50 pm



Nikola Testimonial

Image



Nikola Danijela Pejov is from Serbia. She has been on Coimbra Protocol since September 2015. She wrote her testimonial on facebook:

'' My dear protocol followers, today, a friend texted me asking "how are you doing?", and I was caught by surprise. And that's how my illness is.... FORGOTTEN!!! I was diagnosed with MS in February 2015 and in September 2015 I started with vitamin D protocol. For a long time, I felt tired and I didn't even notice when it stopped.

I had an MRI one month ago and apart from inactive lesions, there was no active ones. I got my life back, I wake up every morning at 6 AM, making breakfast for my first grader and driving him to school. I have kids in first and second grade, in different shifts, and extracurricular activities require a lot of energy from parents, but I manage just fine, I drive them around like a taxi driver all day, I take care of my old and sick grandmother, two dogs and two cats. Two years ago I needed help, but now, I manage all on my own, I was even able to prepare a celebration for 40 guests.

And yes, I don't even think about my illness, I just get reminded from time to time when my friends ask how I'm doing. I discovered vitamin D group in the initial stage of the disease, and I'm so thankful for that!!! Be optimistic, believe in protocol and help your body to heal. Be patient! ''


To see her original post: please keep in mind this was published in a closed group. In order to view their posts you need to join the group. https://www.facebook.com/groups/213918382289774
AntonioBR
Family Elder
 
Posts: 368
Joined: Sat Dec 12, 2015 12:06 pm

Re: Multiple Sclerosis Testimonials (Coimbra Protocol)

Postby AntonioBR » Sat May 06, 2017 9:40 am



Jô Testimonial

Image



This is Jô, a patient from Brazil who has been on the Coimbra Protocol for 4 years.


Jô has Multiple Sclerosis for 9 years.

She followed the conventional treatment with Interferon for five years with unsuccessful results. During this time she had many relapses, made many pulse steroid therapies, add weight due to cortisone, and she had progressive loss of important physiological functions.

Four years ago, she abandoned conventional treatment and she is following only the Vitamin D Protocol developed by Dr. Cicero.

She had no further relapses until now and she improved significantly from almost all symptoms.

4 months ago, without modifying the Protocol of Vitamin D, she completely eliminated the gluten of her diet.

According to the patient, this small sacrifice was largely rewarded: she got rid of the headaches that bothered her, her disposition improved a lot and she is working out daily. She lost 10 kg (22lbs).




http://www.vitaminadmedicinaesaude.com.br/jo-esclerose-multipla/
Last edited by AntonioBR on Sun May 14, 2017 11:35 am, edited 1 time in total.
AntonioBR
Family Elder
 
Posts: 368
Joined: Sat Dec 12, 2015 12:06 pm

Re: Multiple Sclerosis Testimonials (Coimbra Protocol)

Postby AntonioBR » Sat May 13, 2017 11:10 pm



-
Ricardo Testimonial (Update)



Image



This is Ricardo, a patient from Brazil who has been on the Coimbra Protocol for 6 months. I already posted his testimonial when he completed 3 months following the Coimbra Protocol HERE

But, he published an update (with video) on facebook.


'' I have completed 6 months of vitamin D Protocol. So, I want to share my progress with you.

6 months of treatment doing physical activity and following a gluten-free diet.

I have no more constipation, fatigue is gone, I feel no pain, I do not feel dizzy. My march is still compromised because I have a herniated disc compressing my spinal cord. I can walk without a cane.

My exams are excellent:

My PTH's down from 28 to 8.
Calcium OK
Vitamin D has passed from 21 to 572
Kidneys OK
Vitamin B12 went from 500 to 1,272

Yes, everything is going very well. With vitamin D there are no fights, only victories. Thank you all for the help in the beginning.

6 months ago I was climbing the stairs of my home on my knees. Today I can climb the stairs without anyone's help.''

Note: The voice in the video below says in Portuguese that we are at Dr. Wanderley's clinic and that 6 months ago this would be impossible. I mean, I climbing the stairs alone.


Ricardo video testimonial 6 months




AntonioBR
Family Elder
 
Posts: 368
Joined: Sat Dec 12, 2015 12:06 pm

Re: Multiple Sclerosis Testimonials (Coimbra Protocol)

Postby AntonioBR » Thu May 18, 2017 7:06 am



-
Wesley Testimonial



Image



This is Wesley Princesval, who was diagnosed with MS six years ago and has been on the Coimbra Protocol for 4 years. He just posted this video in one of the Brazilian groups and kindly allowed us to publish it in our page:

"I must share this achievement with you!

This weekend, I married my oldest daughter. I was a father at age 19, so it happened so early. I am a young man of 43 years. I left some dreams behind when I became a father at such young age, but I was also able to pick myself up and raise her successfully! Thank God, my parents, my wife and my brother, who helped me so much!

I have had MS for six years, and I have been doing the COIMBRA PROTOCOL (Yayyyyy) for four years now. Thanks to Dr Danilo Finamor, I was able to walk steadily and confidently in this beautiful moment. My previous problems went unnoticed!

To you who are starting the protocol now, a little message: have faith and dedication. This is the result of a lot of discipline. The improvements are slow but precious!

God bless you, vitamin D people!"


Wesley Video

Note: To see his original post and video: please keep in mind this was published in a closed group. In order to view their posts you need to join the group.

AntonioBR
Family Elder
 
Posts: 368
Joined: Sat Dec 12, 2015 12:06 pm

Re: Multiple Sclerosis Testimonials (Coimbra Protocol)

Postby AntonioBR » Sat May 20, 2017 7:11 pm



-
Fernanda Testimonial



Image



This is Fernanda Campos, diagnosed with multiple sclerosis in 2006.

She took interferons until 2010, and in that period her disabilities kept progressing. By the end of 2010 she had great difficult walking, couldn't climb stairs, couldn't comb her own hair or cut a piece of pizza with a knife, had blurred vision. Her legs were getting weaker and she feared she soon would need a wheelchair.

In 2011 she decided to stop conventional treatment and start following the Coimbra Protocol. You can find Fernanda's testimonial from the beginning of her vitamin D treatment in the documentary "Vitamin D - for an alternate therapy" [1]

The post below was shared by Fernanda in one of the Brazilian FB groups, and she gave us permission to publish it:

" 5 years of treatment. For quite some time now I've had: no fatigue, no numbness, great eyesight, very little weakness, hardly any spasms. Comparing my past and present condition, I had many lesions in my spinal cord and what I am living now (riding a bike), is for me a victory!!!!! My boyfriend rides in front and I go behind, feeling safe, well balanced, and very energized. We are going for rides of 15 to 30 km. "


[1] Vitamin D – For An Alternative Therapy with English, German, Italian and Spanish Subtitles



https://www.facebook.com/coimbraprotocol/photos/a.1548144692151907.1073741828.1546797872286589/1655459911420384/?type=3&theater
AntonioBR
Family Elder
 
Posts: 368
Joined: Sat Dec 12, 2015 12:06 pm

Re: Multiple Sclerosis Testimonials (Coimbra Protocol)

Postby AntonioBR » Wed May 24, 2017 10:19 am



Milton Testimonial


Image



I was diagnosed with multiple sclerosis 8 years ago, by an optic neuritis in my right eye, but before that I had neuritis in my left eye and tingling in the arms and legs. As happen with the vast majority of people, my world came crashing down...

I went to dozens of doctor consultations, I did research and more research. Something positive? Yes! That multiple sclerosis is not transmitted to other people...

I started treatment with Rebif - 3 injections per week on the leg, belly and back... Does the injections hurt? LOL.. Almost nothing! I needed to put ice before applying it to see if it helped me with the pain... After that I cover myself with a blanket (even in the summer) because of the cold (one's of Rebif side effect). I also had to take meds very often for fever, aches, nausea and headache! I spent some time in this routine and the 7 initial lesions in my brain became 19.

I had countless hospitalizations of 1 week to do a pulsetherapy (corticoid steroid therapy).

THE RESULT: It left me in a Wheelchair!


Were 4 years following this process with no improvements. I had panic syndrome, I falled on the stairs of my appartment, on the street, at the Bank and at the Mall.........

I cried a lot... So, one day in the hospital room, I asked myself What's the meaning of life? ... The echo answered. The life! I don't know if it was really the ECHO, but that day I gained more strength and went back to fight. So, one day I found a group (a group of Coimbra Protocol patients) that accepted me with open arms. They made me believe that was possible to improve my condition, they were very supportive ... Until one day I decided to try the Vitamin D treatment (Coimbra Protocol) ... What did I have to lose? If it doesn't work I would keep on in the same way...

So, I started the treatment with 80,000 IU of vitamin D3 per day... It's was a major breakthrough, no shot - no injections (of Rebif)!

One day, in the first month of treatment, I woke up and went to wash my face. What?! What do you mean?! I raised? Am I dreaming?! No!!!!!!! I got up and went down the stairs of the building alone and without support!!!! Santa Vitamin D! I went back to life better than before and stronger!!


In my last appointment, my doctor said:
'' The MRIs of the brain and thoracic spine are excellent . No new injuries and/or activity lesions.

Lesion of the cervical spine, despite new lesions in relation to the last MRI - are non-active lesions. This is not uncommon and I am glad that you are following the treatment properly because the lesions have healed and they have not generated sequels.

The treatment's fine. Keep the same dose of Vit D3 and the complex of vitamins & Minerals.
''


Watch my Video - I'm working out (running) Milton Video Testimonial

Note: To see his original post and video: please keep in mind this was published in a closed group. In order to view their post you need to join the group.
AntonioBR
Family Elder
 
Posts: 368
Joined: Sat Dec 12, 2015 12:06 pm

Previous

Return to Coimbra High-Dose Vitamin D Protocol

 


  • Related topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users


Contact us | Terms of Service