Search found 5 matches

by mspatient1980
Thu Feb 16, 2017 1:32 pm
Forum: Coimbra High-Dose Vitamin D Protocol
Topic: kidney crystals
Replies: 4
Views: 1045

kidney crystals

i follow the protocol about a year. Yesterday I did a Medical ultrasound. It showed that all my kidneys are full with sand (kidney crystals). it seems that i have a Kidney stone disease. I dont know the reason, is it connected to Coimbra protocol or not. Please, give me any advice. Is it worth to fo...
by mspatient1980
Thu Jul 07, 2016 11:45 am
Forum: Low Dose Naltrexone
Topic: how to calculate the LDN dose?
Replies: 1
Views: 2364

how to calculate the LDN dose?

i ve read that correct dose may vary in the interval 1.5-4.5 mg per day. how can i calculate the right dose? does it depend on some analysis?
by mspatient1980
Sat Jun 18, 2016 12:37 am
Forum: Coimbra High-Dose Vitamin D Protocol
Topic: low PTH level
Replies: 5
Views: 1444

Re: low PTH level

pth range is 15-65 ng/ml. so it is below normal range.
by mspatient1980
Fri Jun 17, 2016 7:27 am
Forum: Coimbra High-Dose Vitamin D Protocol
Topic: Dr.Coimbra Treatment 95% Efficacy
Replies: 51
Views: 12881

Re: Dr.Coimbra Treatment 95% Efficacy

Since increasing my dosage to 165Kiu in late February I now have better control over my bladder. I might also be slightly less spastic. No other improvements to speak of. Perhaps I will need to speak to the doctor about increasing my dosage even further? it is important to follow swank diet (or any...
by mspatient1980
Thu Jun 16, 2016 3:22 am
Forum: Coimbra High-Dose Vitamin D Protocol
Topic: low PTH level
Replies: 5
Views: 1444

low PTH level

what can you suggest for a person who has very low parathormone level initially? level of vitamin D is 30 ng/ml, and PTH level is 12 pg/ml, lower then normal interval? is it possible to take vitamin D?